Happy Hour: Monday to Thursday, available to 6pm
$10 Cocktails
Margarita$10.00
Espresso Martini$10.00
Gin Tonic$10.00
Long Island Iced Tea$10.00
Bourbon & Coke$10.00
Vodka Lime Soda$10.00
Rum & Coke$10.00
$10 Pints
Hahn Super Dry$10.00
Feral Brewery Hop Hog (American Pale Ale)$10.00
Available all the time
Third Wave Lager (Pints)$12.00
Third Wave Lager Mid (Pints)$12.00
Classic Cocktails
Long Island Iced Tea$23.40
Coke, Vodka, Bacardi, Cointreau, Tequila, Gin and Lime Juice
Fruit Tingle$23.40
Vodka, blue curacao, raspberry cordial and lemonade
Dark and Stormy$23.40
2 shots Kraken Spiced Rum, lime juice, Ginger Beer
Margarita$22.40
Tequila, lemon juice, syrup
Espresso Martini$23.40
Vodka, Kahlua, Sugar Syrup and Double Espresso
White Chocolate Espresso Martini$24.40
Cold Drip Coffee, Vodka, Baileys, White Chocolate Liqueur
Daiquiri (Mango, Strawberry or Pineapple)$23.40
Choice of fruit, Cointreau, Bacardi, Lime Juice and Sugar
Raspberry Daiquiri$24.40
Raspberry, Cointreau, Bacardi, Lime Juice and Sugar
Amaretto Sour$24.40
Disaronno, lime juice, sugar syrup, and egg white
French Martini$23.40
2 shots Chambord, Vodka, pineapple juice, lime juice
House Cocktails
Don't Be Blue$23.40
Vodka, Tequila, Blue Curacao, Chambord, Malibu, Lime juice
Smoky Passion Martini$23.40
Scotch, grapefruit juice, passion fruit syrup and lime. Perfect cocktail to complement all your smoked meats.
Lock$23.40
Fireball, vodka, ginger beer and blood orange
Lychee Mai Tai$23.40
Dark and white rum, amaretto, triple sec and lychee syrup
Spiked Hot Chocolate$19.90
Spiced Rum, hot chocolate, caramel syrup, cinnamon, served warm and with whipped cream
Cocktail Towers 2.8L
Long Island Iced Tea Tower$114.90
Fruit Tingle Tower$114.90
Don't Be Blue Tower$114.90
Boozy Milkshakes
The Hit Man$25.40
Secret mix of milk and ice-cream plus Kahlua, Baileys with a whack of espresso
Frisky$25.40
Secret mix of milk and ice-cream plus Bourbon, Malibu and vanilla
The Nuts$25.40
Secret mix of milk and ice-cream plus Frangelico, a dash of Kahlua and hazelnut syrup
Rum Punchy$25.40
Secret mix of milk and ice-cream plus Kraken Rum, Malibu and banana. A little on the dark side. Take the risk.
Citrussy$25.40
Secret mix of milk and ice-cream plus Cointreau, Vodka, chocolate and orange infused syrup
Beer
On Tap: prices are Middy | Pint | Jug 1.14L | Tower 2.8L
| On Tap | Middy | Pint | Jug 1.14L | Tower 2.8L |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Super Dry | $8.50 | $14.80 | $25.00 | $58.00 |
| Hahn Super Mid | $7.50 | $12.60 | $21.00 | $50.00 |
| Swan Draught | $8.00 | $14.00 | $23.50 | $55.50 |
| Third Wave Lager | $7.00 | $12.00 | $19.00 | $39.00 |
| Third Wave Lager Mid | $7.00 | $12.00 | $19.00 | $39.00 |
| Feral Brewery Biggie Juice (EC IPA) | $7.60 | $13.50 | $22.50 | $53.00 |
| Feral Smalls Hazy Mid 3.3% | $6.20 | $11.00 | $18.50 | $43.00 |
| Feral Brewery Hop Hog (American Pale Ale) | $7.00 | $12.50 | $20.50 | $48.00 |
Bottled & Cans
| Matso's Ginger Beer 3.5% (bottle) | $12.40 |
| Somersby Pear Cider (can) | $8.00 |
| Somersby Apple Cider (can) | $8.00 |
| Gweilo Rainbow Sour (can) | $11.00 |
Non-Alcoholic Beers
| Peroni 0% | $8.20 |
| Asahi 0% | $8.20 |
| Heaps Normal Lager | $11.65 |
| Heaps Normal XPA | $11.65 |
| Heaps Normal Hazy | $11.65 |
Wine
Red Wine (Glass / Bottle)
| Shiraz, Flinders Bay, Margaret River | $10.00 / $30.00 |
| Shiraz, Robert Oatley, McLaren Vale | - / $50.00 |
| Cabernet Malbec, West Cape Howe, Hannah's Hill | - / $46.00 |
| Cabernet Sauvignon, Wildflower, Margaret River | $13.00 / $42.00 |
| Cabernet Sauvignon, Robert Oatley, Margaret River | - / $50.00 |
| Cabernet Merlot, West Cape Howe, Mount Barker | - / $38.00 |
| Pinot Noir, West Cape Howe, Mount Barker | $13.90 / $46.00 |
| Sangiovese, Altair Estate, Margaret River | - / $60.00 |
| Sangiovese, Aquilani, Tuscany, Italy | - / $56.00 |
| Tempranillo, Fern Grove | - / $57.00 |
| Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot, Altair Estate, Margaret River | - / $58.00 |
| Rosé, La Vieille Ferme, Rhone Valley, France | $13.50 / $48.00 |
White Wine (Glass / Bottle)
| Sauvignon Blanc Semillon, Flinders Bay, Margaret River | $12.00 / $30.00 |
| Sauvignon Blanc, Rahiti, Marlborough | $14.00 / $33.00 |
| Chardonnay, Forester Estate, Margaret River | - / $49.00 |
| Pinot Grigio, Yalumba Y Series, South Australia | $12.00 / $32.00 |
| Riesling, West Cape Howe, Mount Barker | - / $46.00 |
Sparkling (Glass / Bottle)
| Prosecco, Da Luca, Veneto, Italy | $9.00 / $47.00 |
| Prosecco, Tread Softly, South Australia | $14.00 / $37.50 |
| Pinot Noir Chardonnay, Grant Burge, South Australia | $11.00 / $55.00 |
Spirits
Gin
Flux$9.00
Bombay$11.80
Tanqueray$15.90
Four Pillars Rare Dry$13.00
Four Pillars Bloody Shiraz$16.00
Vodka
Wild Swan$8.50
Absolut$14.40
Belvedere$17.00
Rum
Kraken$12.90
Malibu$11.40
Sailor Jerry$12.40
Bacardi$11.00
Scotch
Johnnie Red$10.90
Johnnie Black$13.00
Chivas$14.00
Jameson$15.00
Tequila
Sierra Silver$11.40
Don Julio Blanco$19.00
Bourbon
Jim Beam$10.90
Makers Mark$15.90
Woodford Reserve$16.90
Angel's Envy$16.40
Eagle Rare$17.90
Four Roses$18.90
Whiskey
Canadian Club$12.40
Fireball$12.40
Jack Daniels$11.40
Gentleman Jack$15.00
Liqueur
Chambord$11.40
Disaronno$11.40
Frangelico$9.40
Blue Curacao$9.40
Campari$10.90
Kahlua$11.90

